Bracket 2016

Saturday
Sunday

Bracket

Saturday
Sunday
Game 1 - 09:30 - Hismans
Game 4 - 13:00 - Delvallée
Game 5 - 13:30 - Hismans
Game 2 - 11:00 - Delvallée
Game 3 - 11:30 - Hismans
Game 9 - 17:30 - Hismans
Game 7 - 15:30 - Hismans



Battle for places 3-5

Game 6 - 15:00 - Delvallée
Game 8 - 17:00 - Delvallée
Game 11 - 19:30 - Hismans
Game 13 - 10:30 - Hismans
Game 15 - 13:00 - Hismans

Battle for places 6-9

Battle for 8th and 9th place
2 wins or point average

Game 10 - 19:00 - Delvallée
Game 12 - 10:00 - Delvallée
Game 14 - 13:30 - Delvallée
Team Switzerland - 8th place
Team Iceland - 9th place

Bracket by schedule

Saturday

Game 1 09:30 - Hismans

Team Wales - 283 - Team Italy - 49

Game 2 11:00 - Delvallée

Team Spain - 346 - Team Switzerland - 58

Game 3 11:30 - Hismans

Team Denmark - 58 - Team Belgium - 332

Game 4 13:00 - Delvallée

Team Wales - 112 - Équipe de France - 365

Game 5 13:30 - Hismans

Team Portugal - 459 - Team Iceland - 11

Game 6 15:00 - Delvallée

Team Switzerland - 129 - Team Denmark - 223

Game 7 15:30 - Hismans

Team Spain - 136 - Team Belgium - 157

Game 8 17:00 - Delvallée

Team Wales - 532 - Team Iceland - 28

Game 9 17:30 - Hismans

Équipe de France - 262 - Team Portugal - 87

Game 10 19:00 - Delvallée

Team Italy - 187 - Team Switzerland - 184

Game 11 19:30 - Hismans

Team Denmark - 61 - Team Spain - 219

Sunday

Game 12 10:00 - Delvallée

Team Switzerland - 357 - Team Iceland - 91

Game 13 10:30 - Hismans

Team Wales - 282 - Team Portugal - 77

Game 14 13:30 - Delvallée

Team Italy - 372 - Team Iceland - 63

Game 15 13:00 - Hismans

Team Denmark - 92 - Team Portugal - 201 - 5th

Game 16 15:00 - Hismans

Team Spain - 163 - 4th - Team Wales - 239 - 3th

Game 17 17:00 - Hismans

Team Denmark - 211 - 6th - Team Italy - 113 - 7th

Game 18 19:00 - Hismans

Team Belgium - 78 - 2nd - Équipe de France - 314 - 1st

Rankings

1st place

Équipe de France

2nd place

Team Belgium

3rd place

Team Wales

4th place

Team Spain

5th place

Team Portugal

6th place

Team Denmark

7th place

Team Italy

8th place

Team Switzerland

9th place

Team Iceland